Important School Committees

COMPOSITION OF COMMITTEE : PREVENTION OF BULLYING AND RAGGING IN SCHOOL

S No

Name

Appt for Committee

(a)

Mrs  Reena Sharma, Vice Principal

Presiding Offr

(b)

Mr Rajesh Jaswal, PGT (Eco)

Senior Teacher

(c)

1 Doctor

School Doctor

(d)

Ms Sonika Rajput, TGT (Counsellor)

School Counsellor

(e)

Parent Member for Class-XII student

PTA Rep

(f)

SO to Chairman, APS Udhampur

SAMC Rep

(g)

1 Captain

Legal Rep

(h)

 One student of Class-XII

Peer Educator

COMPOSITION OF COMPLAINT COMMITTEE FOR FEMALE EMPLOYEES / GIRL STUDENTS

S No

Name

Designation

Appt for Committee

(a)

Mrs Reena Sharma

Vice Principal

Chairperson

(b)

Mrs Anamika Bhau

PGT (English)

Member

(c)

Mr Baljeet Singh

PGT (Psy)

Member

(d)

Mrs Sunita Shukla

PRT)

Member

(e)

Mrs Pallavi Rajput

PRT (Pry Wg)

Member

(f)

Rep of AWWA

Member, as detailed by TA Gp HQ Northern Comd

COMPOSITION OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (SAMC)

S No

Name

Designation

Appt for Committee

(a)

1 Brigader

Cdr, TA Gp HQ, Northern Command

Chairman

(b)

1 Colonel

Director AWES Cell,  HQ  Northern Command

Member

(c)

1 Colonel 

SO (Schools),
HQ 71 Sub Area

Member

(d)

1 Colonel

CO 103 Inf Bn TA (SIKH LI)

Member

(e)

GE (North)


Member

(f)

Mr Sanjeev Kumar

Principal,
APS Udhampur

Secretary

(g)

Mrs Jyoti  Bedyal

Principal APS Dhar Road

Member

(h)

Mrs Reena  Sharma

Vice Principal
APS Udhampur 

Educationist

(i)

Mr Rajesh Jaswal

PGT (Economics)

Teacher Member

(j)

Ms Sonia Singh

TGT (Science)

Teacher Member

(k)

Mrs Vandana Kakkar

Headmistress Pry wing

Educationist

(l)

Parent of one Student

of Cl XII

Parent Member

(m)

Parent of one Student

of Cl X

Parent Member

(n)

Parent of one Student

of Cl III

Parent Member

(o)

Ms Tania Mahajan

TGT (English)

Recorder

COMPOSITION OF PARENT – TEACHER - STUDENT COMMITTEE

S No

Name

Designation

Appt for Committee

Senior Wing

(a)

Mrs Reena Sharma

Vice Principal

Senior Member of the faculty

(b)

Mr Raman Singh

PGT (Biology)

Teacher Member

(c)

Ms Sonia Singh

TGT (Science)

Teacher Member

(d)

One student of

Class XII

Student Member

(e)

One student of

Class X

Student Member

(f)

2 x Parents of

students of Cl- IV to XII

Parent Members (one to be an offr)

Pry Wing

(g)

Mrs Vandana Kakkar

Headmistress

Senior Member of the faculty

(i)

Mrs Lata Koul

PRT

Teacher Member

(j)

Ms Ruhi Salaria

PRT

Teacher Member

(k)

2 x Parents of

students of Cl- I to III

Parent Members(one to be an offr)

COMPOSITION OF DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE

S No

Name

Designation

Appt for Committee

Remarks

(a)

1 Brigadier

Chairman SAMC

Presiding Officer

In absence of Chairman Sr Service Offr Member of SAMC, nominated by the Chairman.

(b)

1 Colonel

CO 103 Inf Bn (TA)

Member

(c)

1 Colonel

SO to Chairman

Member

(d)

Mrs Jyoti Bedyal

Principal, APS Dhar Road

Member

(e)

Mr Parvaiz Ahmed Malik

PGT (Economics)

Member

(f)

Mrs Vandana Jamwal

Coordinator,     Pry Wg

Member