Important School Committees

COMPOSITION OF COMMITTEE : PREVENTION OF BULLYING AND RAGGING IN SCHOOL

S No

Name

Appt for Committee

(a)

Mrs  Reena Sharma, Vice Principal

Presiding Offr

(b)

Mr Rajesh Jaswal, PGT (Eco)

Senior Teacher

(c)

Maj Vikrant Sharma, Gd Spl (Pharmacology) (Detailed by CH (NC)

School Doctor

(d)

Ms Sonika Rajput, TGT (Counsellor)

School Counsellor

(e)

Mr Parlahadh Gupta F/O Ms Shreya Mahajan, Cl XII (D)

PTA Rep

(f)

SO to Chairman, APS Udhampur

SAMC Rep

(g)

Maj Soma, AJAG (Detailed by JAG Branch HQ NC)

Legal Rep

(h)

 Master Shivansh Dubey, Cl XII D

Peer Student

(j)

Miss Radhika Arora, Cl XII E

COMPOSITION OF COMPLAINT COMMITTEE FOR FEMALE EMPLOYEES / GIRL STUDENTS

S No

Name

Designation

Appt for Committee

(a)

Mrs Reena Sharma

Vice Principal

Chairperson

(b)

Mrs Meenal Khunger

PGT (Com)

Member

(c)

Mr Naresh Dogra

PGT (Com)

Member

(d)

Mrs Meena Arora

TGT (Hindi)

Member

(e)

Mrs Meena Sharma

PRT

Member

(f)

Mrs Himani Choudhary

Rep of AWWA

Member, as detailed by HQ 71 Sub Area

COMPOSITION OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (SAMC)

S No

Name

Designation

Appt for Committee

(a)

Brig Sanjeev Langeh, AVSM, VSM

Cdr, TA Gp HQ, Northern Command

Chairman

(b)

Col AK Sharma, SM (Retd)

Director AWES Cell,  HQ  Northern Command

Member

(c)

Col Hemant Saroch 

SO to Chairman,
APS Udhampur

Invited Member

(d)

Col Puneet Kumar Dwivedi

CO 103 Inf Bn TA

Member

(e)

Col Jagpreet Singh  

SO (Schools),
HQ 71 Sub Area

Member

(f)

Col S Vegatesan, VSM

CO,  NCSR

Invited Member

(g)

Mr Sanjeev Kumar

Principal,
APS Udhampur

Secretary

(h)

Mrs Jyoti  Bedyal

Principal APS Dhar Road

Member

(j)

Mrs Reena  Sharma

Vice Principal
APS Udhampur 

Educationist

(k)

Mr Muneesh Chopra

PGT (Pol Sc)

Teacher Member

(l)

Ms Tania Mahajan

TGT (Eng)

Teacher Member

(m)

Mrs Vandana Jamwal

Coordinator (Pry wing)           

Educationist

(n)

Mr Dev Raj

F/o Miss Akriti Thapa,
Cl X (C)

Parent Member

(o)

Rajani Bala

M/o Master Adhutam Sharma, Cl XII (D)

Parent Member

(p)

Ms Meenakshi Sambyal

PRT

Recorder

COMPOSITION OF PARENT – TEACHER - STUDENT COMMITTEE

S No

Name

Designation

Appt for Committee

Senior Wing

(a)

Mrs Reena Sharma

Vice Principal

Senior Member of the faculty

(b)

Mr Dev Raj

F/o Miss Akriti Thapa, Cl XI

Parent Member

(c)

Mrs Neena

M/o Akshara Rajpur, Cl X

Parent Member

(d)

Mr Munish Chopra

PGT (Pol Sc)

Teacher Member

(e)

Ms Tania Mahajan

TGT (Eng)

Teacher Member

(f)

Master Alakshyendra Singh

Student Cl XII

Student Member

(g)

Miss Radhika Arora

Student Cl XI

Student Member

Pry Wing

(h)

Mrs Vandana Jamwal

Coordinator

Senior Member of the faculty

(j)

 Mr  Ashish Chaudhary

F/o Aadish
Chaudhary,  Cl II

Parent Member

(k)

Mrs Meena Sharma

PRT

Teacher Member

(l)

Ms Nidhi Sharma (II)

PRT

Teacher Member

COMPOSITION OF DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE

S No

Name

Designation

Appt for Committee

(a)

Brig Sanjeev Langeh

Chairman SAMC

Presiding Officer

(b)

Col Hemant Saroch

SO to Chairman

Member

(c)

Col Puneet Kumar Dwivedi

CO 103 Inf Bn TA

Member

(d)

Mrs Jyoti Bedyal

Principal, APS Dhar Road

Member

(e)

Mr Sunil George

PGT (Eng)

Member

(f)

Mrs Vandana Jamwal

Coordinator,     Pry Wg

Member